Dodger Alumni


No. Name Ht Wt B T Pos Grad Hometown Current School
7 Beau Brett 6-03 180 L/L 1B, P 2008 Spokane, WA USC/Los Angeles Dodgers
4 Adam Hill 5-10 172 L/L P, 1B 2008 Wenatchee, WA Spokane Falls CC
18 Michael Richard 6-01 190 R/L P 2008 Walla Walla, WA SFCC/Oklahoma City University
24 Nate Burgher 6-05 205 L/L P 2007 Brewster, WA UW
8 Rusty Shellhorn 5-10 170 L/L P, OF 2008 Liberty Lake, WA Seattle Mariners
29 Kellon Huffman 5-11 170 L/L P, 1B, OF 2008 Spokane, WA Corban College
1 Jacob Partridge 6-03 196 L/L P,1B 2009 Spokane, WA Tampa Bay Rays
11 JJ Turbin 6-00 170 L/L P, OF 2009 Coeur d Alene, ID OSU/Westmont University
10 JT Beach 6-00 180 L/L P 2009 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
5 Jon Rapose 6-01 190 L/L P 2010 Spokane, WA Columbia Basin CC
33 Nathan Blackham 5-10 180 L/L OF 2010 Mead, WA WSU
18 Kevin Morcom 6-00 167 L/L P, OF 2010 Davenport, WA Davenport (WA)
1 Cory Mack 5-9 160 R/L P, OF 2010 Spokane, WA Seattle University
20 Joe Arlt 6-04 195 R/L P, OF 2010 Spokane, WA Walla Walla CC
21 Zach Hull 6-03 210 L/L P 2009 Moscow, ID Lewis & Clark State
13 Justin Blatner 6-03 195 L/L P, OF 2014 Spokane Valley, WA Gonzaga University
33 Payton Mackin 5-08 125 L/L P, UTL 2014 Spokane, WA Ferris
11 Brady Simmelink 6-00 165 L/L P, OF, 1B 2014 Liberty Lake, WA Walla Walla CC
5 JT Phelan 6-03 185 R/L P, 1B, OF 2014 Otis Orchards, WA Whitworth University
11 Carson Blumenthal 5-11 190 L/L P, IF 2011 Spokane, WA Whitworth
1 Kelly Fitzpatrick 5-11 195 R/L P, IF 2012 Mead, WA WSU
3 Jim Reed 6-02 180 L/L P 2009 Spokane, WA Skagit Valley CC/Central Florida
30 Ryan Skoubo 6-04 190 R/L P 2013 Bremerton, WA Tacoma CC
32 Jake Hochberg 6-05 200 L/L P 2012 Spokane, WA Concordia
21 Nick Bettinson 6-05 245 L/L P 2012 Spokane, WA Walla Walla CC
25 Troy Carr 5-10 175 L/L P, OF 2013 Rathdrum, ID Lakeland (ID)
4 Evan Johnson 6-03 210 L/L P,OF 2013 Rathdrum, ID Wenatchee Valley CC
10 Taylor Hillmick 5-11 160 L/L P, OF 2014 Pendleton, OR Whitworth University
10 Grady Miller 6-03 175 L/L P, OF 2016 Wenatchee, WA University of Portland
1 Jake Munoz 5-10 180 L/L P, OF 2016 Lewiston, ID Lewiston (ID)
17 Jared Bell 5-08 150 L/L OF 2015 Mead, WA Mt. Spokane (WA)
9 Mason Wells 5-10 175 L/L P,OF,1B 2018 Spokane, WA Mead HS (WA)
14 Chase Wells 6-00 180 L/L P,OF 2016 Naches, WA Seattle University
6 Brodie McCormack 6-02 200 R/R C 2008 Brewster, WA Bellevue CC
2 Shea Vucinich 6-00 180 R/R IF 2008 Coeur d Alene, ID WSU/Milwaukee Brewers
5 Paul Smith 6-02 188 R/R P, OF 2007 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
34 Alex Reyes 5-11 220 R/R P, OF 2008 Coeur d Alene, ID College of Idaho
9 Mark Purser 5-11 170 R/R P, OF 2008 Spokane, WA SFCC/Oklahoma City University
10 Vinny Lupinacci 5-06 165 R/R C, IF 2008 Coeur d Alene, ID Tacoma CC
12 Tanner Hamilton 6-01 192 R/R IF 2008 Newman Lake, WA Spokane Falls CC
13 Danny Higgins 6-00 150 R/R P, OF 2006 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
15 Andrew Kittredge 6-01 196 R/R P, OF 2008 Spokane, WA UW
20 Derek Gianukakis 6-04 185 R/R P, IF 2008 Republic, WA Lewis & Clark State
13 Alex Capaul 6-03 180 R/R P, 1B 2008 Coeur d Alene, ID Hawaii/AZ Diamondbacks
6 Tyler Jackson 6-02 195 R/R C, IF 2009 Spokane, WA Mt. Hood CC
10 Jarek Cunningham 6-00 180 R/R IF 2008 Spokane, WA Pittsburgh Pirates
27 Nic Fowler 5-10 160 R/R P, IF 2009 Spokane WA Yakima Valley CC
4 Trevor Shull 6-04 175 R/R P, OF 2008 Spokane, WA Tampa Bay Rays
14 KC Mack 6-00 175 R/R C, OF 2008 Spokane, WA Whitworth
32 Max Graves 6-06 195 R/R P 2013 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep
13 Jackson Seaman 6-00 170 R/R P, IF 2009 Coeur d Alene, ID North Dakota State University
25 Bryan Peterson 6-03 192 L/R OF, C 2008 Spokane, WA Boston Red Sox
11 Aaron Reinland 6-02 192 R/R P 2008 Walla Walla, WA Spokane Falls CC
21 Craig Keeton 5-08 204 L/R C 2009 Spokane Valley, WA Olympic CC
2 Grant Fink 6-02 180 R/R IF 2009 Spokane, WA Missouri Western
23 Brian Nelson 6-00 195 R/R P 2009 Priest River, ID Priest River (ID)
9 Ryan Dunton 6-01 175 R/R OF 2010 Coeur d Alene, ID Whitworth
25 Mitch Peterson 6-02 195 L/R OF, P 2010 Spokane, WA WSU
16 Aaron Awbery 6-04 205 R/R P, OF 2010 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
12 Drew Turbin 6-0 185 L/R IF 2011 Coeur d Alene, ID Yavapai College
8 Derek Peterson 6-01 182 R/R P, IF 2010 Spokane, WA Gonzaga University
4 Kevin Hawk 6-01 185 L/R C, P 2009 Boise, ID LC State
13 Jordan Osborn 6-01 195 R/R IF, P 2009 East Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee Valley College
3 Dane Berg 5-07 155 R/R IF, OF 2010 Spokane, WA Walla Walla CC
4 David Borgman 5-09 160 R/R IF 2010 Spokane, WA Lower Columbia CC
7 Spencer Mallonee 5-11 180 R/R IF 2011 Spokane, WA Mayville State University
34 Scott Simon 6-08 210 R/R P, IF 2010 Spokane, WA WSU
11 Stefano Pau 6-00 185 R/R IF, OF 2010 Spokane, WA Central Valley (WA)
24 Eric Ford 6-02 194 R/R P 2009 Spokane, WA Tacoma CC
45 Kendall Mayer 6-03 210 R/R P 2009 Sandy, UT WSU/Seminole State JC
17 Ryan Krustangel 5-11 195 L/R C, DH 2011 Spokane, WA UW
4 Gage Burland 6-02 190 R/R P, OF 2014 Otis Orchards, WA Gonzaga University
3 Evan Douglas 5-11 190 L/R IF, P 2014 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
1 Rhett Larson 6-0 175 R/R IF 2014 Newman Lake, WA University of Portland
7 Drew Rasmussen 6-02 200 R/R P, IF 2014 Colbert, WA Mt. Spokane
26 Brett Rypien 6-02 162 R/R C, UTL 2015 Spokane, WA Shadle Park
23 Kevin Thomas 6-00 170 R/R UTL, P 2014 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep (WA)
2 Matt Hammond 5-11 200 R/R C, UTL 2013 Post Falls, ID Grinnell College
27 Alex Jondal 6-04 220 R/R C, P, UTL 2014 Spokane, WA University of Hawaii
13 Coedy Cooley 6-02 195 R/R C 2010 Spokane, WA Walla Walla CC
4 Matt Lambert 5-07 160 L/R IF, OF 2011 Hayden, ID Alabama
2 Andrew Ely 5-11 175 L/R IF 2011 Eagle, ID UW
15 Devon Austin 6-00 170 R/R C, IF, P 2010 Coeur d Alene, ID CSI
10 Caleb Guerber 6-00 180 L/R IF, OF 2010 Rathdrum, ID Walla Walla CC
20 Austin Weber 6-04 220 R/R P 2010 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
33 Cash Ulrich 5-10 180 R/R C, UTL 2010 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep (WA)
8 Preston Van Doren 6-03 195 L/R IF, OF 2011 Spokane, WA Whitworth
17 Ryne Leonard 6-01 175 R/R P, OF 2009 Spokane, WA Spokane Falls CC
14 Jake Schrader 5-11 190 L/R C, IF 2010 Spokane, WA Missouri Western State Univ
15 Alex Buskirk 5-09 140 L/R C 2011 Valleyford, WA Lewis & Clark (WA)
2 Trevor Cook 5-11 155 R/R P, IF 2012 Liberty Lake, WA Central Valley (WA)
3 Jason Renner 6-00 165 R/R P 2010 Spokane, WA Whitworth
18 Nick Sagendorf 6-05 210 R/R P 2012 Spokane, WA Yavapai CC
9 Zach Bonneau 6-00 175 L/R C, UTL 2013 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep (WA)
8 Travis Key 6-04 180 R/R OF 2012 Spokane, WA Columbia Basin CC
8 Alex Bowdish 5-08 145 R/R IF, OF 2015 Newman Lake, WA East Valley (WA)
9 Spencer Miller 6-0 175 R/R IF, OF 2015 Spokane Valley, WA Central Valley High School
24 Zach Day 5-08 147 R/R IF, OF 2015 Spokane, WA John R Rogers high school
32 Jordan Rathbone 5-10 165 R/R P, UTL 2015 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep
34 Austin Lee 5-08 155 R/R P, UTL 2015 Spokane, WA West Valley HS
34 Ryan Hunt 6-1 200 R/R P, UTL 2015 Post Falls, ID NW Nazarene
99 Graham Thompson 5-10 165 R/R P, UTL 2014 Hayden, ID Coeur d Alene (ID)
8 Liam Bell 5-10 165 L/R C, OF 2016 Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint MS
23 Daniel Whittaker 6-03 197 R/R IF 2013 Spokane, WA North Central (WA)
9 Spencer Locati 6-01 180 R/R P, IF, OF 2014 Walla Walla, WA Whitworth University
28 Jamin Weidenaar 6-05 189 S/R IF, OF 2012 Bozeman, MT Continental Academy (MT)
4 Danny Mattingly 6-04 215 S/R OF 2013 Spokane, WA Mead HS (WA)
13 Tommy Lane 6-06 210 L/R IF 2013 Pendleton, OR Pendleton HS (OR)
16 Dane Crater 5-11 220 R/R C, UTL 2013 Spokane, WA Mead HS (WA)
24 Ransom Storm 6-02 185 L/R P 2012 Coeur d Alene, ID Corban
5 Lane Richards 6-00 180 R/R IF 2012 Pendleton, OR Notre Dame
2 Skyler Lookabill 5-09 175 R/R IF, OF 2012 Spokane, WA Whitworth
30 Aaron Beaulaurier 5-10 150 R/R OF 2016 Spokane, WA Ferris (WA)
33 Alex Berman 6-01 160 R/R P, OF 2015 Spokane, WA Ferris (WA)
55 Dalen Hainline 6-00 200 R/R P, IF 2016 Spokane, WA Salk MS
9 Jonny Plum 5-08 170 R/R P, IF 2016 Hayden, ID Coeur d'Alene (ID)
29 Kyle Shuey 5-07 160 R/R OF 2016 Spokane, WA Mountainside MS
14 Dylan Steen 6-03 205 R/R P, UTL 2016 Spokane Valley, WA West Valley (WA)
7 Cal Webb 6-02 165 R/R IF 2016 Spokane, WA University of Portland
99 Gibson Green 5-9 165 R/R 2015 Coeur d Alene, ID Coeur d Alene High School
99 Dylan Piva 5-11 170 R/R P/OF 2015 Rathdrum, ID Lakeland HS
3 Clay Ashworth 6-01 190 R/R P, IF 2016 Brewster, WA Sacramento State University
99 Justin White 5'10 190 R/R P, IF 2014 Rathdrum, ID Lakeland HS
99 Reilly Cherry 5'7 130 R/R C,UTL 2015 Coeurdalene, ID Lake City
14 Michael Renner 6-00 155 R/R P 2012 Spokane, WA Whitworth
1 Austin Kopacz 5-10 170 R/R IF, OF 2013 Hermiston, OR Hermiston (OR)
12 Logan Brastrup 6-00 170 R/R P 2014 Hayden, ID Coeur d Alene (ID)
17 Connor Cantu 6-01 175 L/R OF 2014 Mead, WA Pacific Lutheran University
20 Beau Kerns 5-09 175 R/R P 2011 Lewiston, ID Wenatchee Valley CC
5 Chad Bettinson 6-00 180 R/R P, IF 2012 Kennewick, WA Columbia Basin CC
3 James San Miguel 6-00 180 R/R P 2011 Juneau, AK Wenatchee Valley CC
6 Adam Mathews 5-10 165 R/R P, UTL 2014 Walla Walla, WA Columbia Basin CC
3 Tyler Charlo 5-11 170 R/R P, IF 2013 Lewiston, ID Wenatchee Valley CC
26 Camran Pollick 6-03 220 R/R P, IF 2013 Hermiston, OR Hermiston (OR)
8 Steven Machtolf 6-01 190 R/R 1B, 3B, P 2014 Spokane, WA Gonzaga Prep
4 Alix Garcia 6-02 185 R/R P, IF 2016 Othello, WA Central Arizona JC
20 Nick Nyquist 6-02 190 R/R IF 2014 Coeur d Alene, ID Gonzaga University
35 Kolby DeHaas 6-02 210 R/R C, UTL 2014 Coeur d Alene, ID Wenatchee Valley CC
29 Brac Warren 6-04 215 R/R P, OF 2014 Miles City, MT Custer County District (MT)
12 Anders Davidson 6-0 175 R/R IF 2016 Walla Walla, WA San Jose State University
13 Justin Dolezal 6-03 200 R/R P, UTL 2016 Spokane, WA Western Oregon University
26 Colin Richards 5-10 165 R/R P, UTL 2016 Coeur d Alene, ID Loyola Marymount University
20 Cody Simmons 5-10 170 R/R C, UTL 2016 Wenatchee, WA Whitworth University
2 Jacob Prater 5-10 180 R/R IF 2015 Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee (WA)
24 Cameron Richman 5-11 170 R/R P 2015 Walla Walla, WA Desales (WA)
6 Cooper Smith 6-00 170 R/R P, UTL 2015 Colbert, WA Mt. Spokane (WA)
21 Matt Pulliam 6-02 185 R/R P,IF 2015 Colbert, WA Mt. Spokane (WA)
12 Branson Trube 5-11 185 R/R OF 2014 Meridian, ID Gonzaga University
18 Michael Hicks 6-06 220 L/R P, 1B 2015 Coeur d'Alene, ID Coeur d'Alene (ID)
4 Jadan Vandervert 6-02 160 L/R P, IF 2017 Spokane, WA Shadle Park (WA)
7 Zachery Steele 6-01 155 R/R P, OF 2018 Spokane, WA St. Georges (WA)
25 Jake Wells 6-02 170 R/R P, UTL 2019 Garfield, WA Garfield-Palouse (WA)
24 Reggie Nault 5-10 180 L/R C, UTL 2017 Hayden, ID Coeur d'Alene (ID)
99 Quin Hall 6-01 190 L/R OF 2017 Nelson, BC L V Rogers Secondary School
88 Ryan Kimball 6-02 210 R/R P 2016 Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla (WA)
8 Cal Gregory 5-10 150 R/R C 2018 Colfax, WA Colfax (WA)
17 Calub Ritdecha 5-11 180 R/R P,OF 2017 Spokane, WA Mt. Spokane (WA)
6 Griffin Bacon 5-11 165 R/R C, IF 2017 Spokane, WA Shadle Park (WA)